Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Women's Travel in Your Pocket: Accommodations, Nightlife, Tours & Outdoor Adventure-USA & Worldwide
Phoenix, Arizona, U.S.A. Ferrari Pubns 1996 0942586565 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
16th edition. 
Price: 3.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Short History of Science Origins and Results of the Scientific Revolution
New York Doubleday Anchor 1959 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Minor chipped edges, yellowed spine. Introduction by Jean Lindsey. Includes writings of Butterfield, Postan, Dingle, Broad, Dale, Lilley, Willey, McKie, Taylor, Clegg, Pantin, Raven, Ratcliffe, Bragg, and Oliphant. 
Price: 8.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Handy Office Book of System Form and Method
New York Ronald Press 1934 Hard Cover Very Good 
Second printing. No jacket as issued. Navy covers with gold lettering. One mark on top cover, smaller one on back cover. 
Price: 7.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Hermitage
Leningrad Aurora Art Publishers 1978 
Pictorial covers. Small scrapes, page edges soiled. Good +. 120 color images of paintings. No jacket, as issued. 
Price: 4.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Great People of the 20th Century
Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A. Time Life Education 1998 1883013348 Hard Cover Fine Fine Jacket 
Edited by Walter Issacson. Includes sections on: the leaders, activists, pioneers, innovators, scientists, and creators.186 pages including index and credits. Many B&W and Color photos. 
Price: 8.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Complete Book of Men's Health The Definitive, Illustrated Guide to Healthy Living, Exercise, and Sex
St Martins Pr 1999 0875965288 Hardcover Very Good 
Minor wear to covers with dimple marks, else very clean. A nice copy, 279 pp. 
Price: 7.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sisters of the Earth Women's Prose and Poetry About Nature
Random House Inc 1991 0679733825 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Page edges slightly soiled, 415 pages including index. 
Price: 5.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Money Confidential Secrets of Financial Security in Tricky Times Bottom Line
Boardroom 2001 Paperback Very Good 
60 page booklet 
Price: 2.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Raving Mad
Signet 1966 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
192 pages. 
Price: 5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Selected Modern English Essays
Oxford University Press 1962 Hardcover Very Good good + Jacket 
Includes entries from Joseph Conrad, W. Somerset Maugham, Virginia Woolf, E. M. Forester and others. Unmarked copy with dust jacket containing rubbed folds, Small tears and edge wear. 342 pages. 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sharks (Look-Look)
Golden Books 1998 0307204030 Paperback Very Good Changeur, Miles and Rowe, Alan 

Price: 1.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Snakes (Look-Look)
Golden Books 1999 0307204022 Paperback Very Good 
Ages 4-7 
Price: 1.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Oxford Dictionary of Quotations
Oxford University Press 1979 Book of the Month Club Paperback Good + 
Covers are chipped and worn. Third Edition. 
Price: 6.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Select Registry Distinguished Inns of North America
Karen Brown 2001 192890100X Paperback As New 

Price: 5.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Webster's Treasury Of Synonyms Antonyms And Homonyms
Avenel Books Divison of Crown Pub 1953 Hardcover Very Good 
A very clean unmarked copy. No jacket as issued. 
Price: 3.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Woman's Day Collector's Cook Book
Simon & Schuster 1973 Paperback Good 

Price: 5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 , World Economic Outlook Supporting Studies (World Economic Outlook)
Intl Monetary Fund 2001 155775893X Paperback Fine 

Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 , Insight Guide Tuscany (Tuscany, 3rd ed)
APA Productions 1998 0887291430 Paperback Good + 
Indentation to pages where a map was found. 
Price: 8.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 , Travellers Sicily, 2nd (Travellers - Thomas Cook)
Thomas Cook Publishing 2007 1841577073 Paperback As New 

Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 , The Rough Guide to Argentina 2 (Rough Guide Travel Guides)
Rough Guides 2005 1843533375 Paperback As New 
Very clean barely used copy. 
Price: 8.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 , Italy Laminated Map by B&B
Berndtson & Berndtson 2005 3866097433 Sheet Map (detai Very Good 

Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 , Our Continent A Natural History of North America
National Geographical Society 1985 0870441531 Hardcover Good + 
Pictorial front in Library bindings. Bumped corners, edge wear. Many b&w and color photos. Covers have small scrape marks, Text block is very clean and unmarked. Oversized book. 
Price: 6.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 , Greece Road Maps Rourist Guide
Nick & John Fotis Ltd. 2001 9608098076 Spiral_bound Very Good 
Spiral bound maps of Greece. 
Price: 4.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 , The Revised English Bible (with Apocrypha): Cloth (hardcover) Printed Jacket
Oxford University Press, Usa 1989 0195294084 Hardcover Very Good good Jacket 
Jacket is torn and chipped along edges. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 , The Sourcebook of Online Public Record Experts
Brb Publications 1879792311 Paperback Very Good 

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 , Taylor's Pocket Guide to Perennials for Shade (Taylors Pocket Guide)
Houghton Mifflin Company 1989 0395510198 First printing Paperback Very Good 

Price: 5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 , Chicken and Game Hen Menus (Great Meals in Minutes)
Time Life Education 1983 0867061502 Hardcover Very Good 

Price: 8.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 , The 9/11 Commission Report Final Report of the National Commission on Terrorist Attacks Upon the United States (Authorized Edition)
W. W. Norton & Company 2004 0393326713 Trade Paperback As New 
An unread copy. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 , Better Homes and Gardens Celebrate the Season 2006
Meredith Publishing Group 2006 069623081X Library Binding Very Good 
Christmas ornaments, gifts and recipes. Slightly bumped on back cover. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 ??? The Soviet War Machine: An Encyclopedia of Russian Military Equipment and Strategy
New York Chartwell Books Inc 1976 089009084X Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Jacket 
Jacket covered with mylar protection. Very nice copy for the collector. Appears to be small erasure marks on ffep. Photographic end papers. Lots of photographs. 
Price: 14.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Ankara
London Hodder-Fawcett, LTD 1961 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Soiled and chipped covers. Clean text. A good reading copy. 
Price: 4.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Black Wing
Fawcett 1967 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Soiled and chipped covers. Clean text. A good reading copy. 
Price: 1.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment - Angelina
Fawcett 1961 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Soiled and chipped covers. Clean text. A good reading copy. 
Price: 2.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Abbey, Edward Confessions of a Barbarian Selections from the Journals of Edward Abbey 1951-1989
Back Bay Books 1996 0316004162 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Very minor wear to edges. Edited by David Peterson. 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Abehsera, Michel Zen Macrobiotic Cooking Oriental and Traditional recipes
New York Avon Books 1970 0380019515 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Some chipping along cover edges, minor rubbing on covers. 
Price: 4.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Abel, Kenneth Bait
Delacorte Press 1994 0385311907 First printing Hardcover Very Good very good Jacket 
Previous owner name inside cover, small blemish along back spine hinge. 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Ablow, Keith Compulsion A Novel (Frank Clevenger)
St. Martin's Paperbacks 2003 0312988249 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Clean tight copy. 
Price: 3.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Abraham, Ken Stewart Tracey; PAYNE STEWART: THE AUTHORIZED BIOGRAPHY
Broadman Press 2000 0805423966 First printing Hardcover Very Good fine Jacket 

Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Abrahams, William editor Prize Stories 1989 The O. Henry Awards (Prize Stories (O Henry Awards))
Anchor 1989 038524634X Trade Paperback Very Good 
387 pages, creased corner, clean copy. Includes Ernest Finney, Joyce Carol Oates, Harriet Doerr and 17 others 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Abramowitz, Rachel Is That a Gun in Your Pocket: Women's Experience of Power in Hollywood
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 2000 0679437541 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good Jacket 
Jacket has rubbed back cover. Stated first. Back jacket blurbs from Gloria Steinem, Erica Jong, Elaine Showalter and Jeanine Basinger. 
Price: 14.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Abrams, M. H. editor The Norton Anthology of English Literature, Volume 2: The Romantic Period through the Twentieth Century (Norton Anthology of English Literature)
W W Norton & Co Ltd 1986 0393954781 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Fifth Edition. 2578 pages includes index, creased covers and spine. From The Romantic Period through The Twentieth Century. 
Price: 28.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Abrams, Nancy Ellen Primack Joel R ; The View From the Center of the Universe: Discovering Our Extraordinary Place in the Cosmos
Riverhead Trade 7-08 1594482551 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Probable remainder. 
Price: 5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Ackerman, Diane A Natural History of the Senses
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 1990 0679735666 Trade Paperback Good + 
331 pp including index.Previous owner name inside front cover. Edge wear, a nice reading copy. 
Price: 4.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Ackermann, Joan In the Space Left Behind
Harperteen 2007 006072255X Arc/Galley Trade Paperback Fine Signed
Signed by Ms Ackerman on the half title page. 394 pp. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Adams, Douglas The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy
1995 0345391802 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 

Price: 3.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Adams, Eric Plot Twist
St Martins Mass Market Paper 1995 0312956096 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 

Price: 2.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Adams, Harold Adams; Ansel E Barbed Wire Noose: A Carl Wilcox Mystery
Mysterious Press 1987 089296250X First printing Hardcover Very Good very good Jacket 
Jacket is rubbed along cloth and paper cover line. Small stains along fore-edge. 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Adams, Richard George Watership Down
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1975 038039586X Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Twelth printing. 
Price: 3.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Adcock, Thomas Larry Precinct 19
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday & Company, Inc 1984 0385184530 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good Jacket 
Jacket protected by mylar sheet. Minor edge wear to jacket. Stated First. Remainder spray on bottom page edges. Very nice copy of Adcock's first novel. 
Price: 1.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Addison, Joseph Tesseract
Ballantine Books 1988 0345347447 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 

Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Aellen, Richard Flashpoint
Harpercollins 1992 0061004979 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Minor wear. 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Ager, Anne Light Cuisine
Holiday house 1987 0671091867 Hardcover Good good Jacket 

Price: 4.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Agnew, Spiro T The Canfield Decision
Playboy Press 1976 0872234525 First edition Hardcover Very Good good + Jacket 
Written by former Vice Predident of the United States. Mylar cover added to provide additional protection to a dust jacket with tears along head and tail edges 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Ahern, Jerry Cocaine Run
Gold Eagle 1985 0373620101 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Minor wear to covers. Very clean text. 
Price: 1.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Ahnert, Margaret The Knock at the Door A Journey Through the Darkness of the Armenian Genocide
Beaufort Books 2007 0825305128 First printing Hardcover Fine fine Jacket Signed
Signed in the presence of this bookseller. 209 pp. 
Price: 28.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Aidley, David J. The Physiology of Excitable Cells
West Nyack, New York, U.S.A. Cambridge Univ Press 1989 0521388635 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Third edition. 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Aikman, Lonnelle We the People The Story of the United States Capitol
Robert B Luce 1981 0916200000 Paperback Very Good 
Minor wear to page edges. From the Reagan era, includes many photos of members of Congress at the time. US Capital Historical Society and National Geographic. 
Price: 6.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Akers, Alan Burt Golden Scorpio Dray Prescott : 18
DAW 1978 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Numbers rolled along page edges. 
Price: 2.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Akers, Alan Burt Manhounds & Arena of Anteres Dray Prescott: 6 & 7
DAW 1974 Mass Market Paperback Good + 
Clean text. Numbers rolled along page edges. Some foxing along page edges. 
Price: 4.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Akers, Alan Burt Secret Scorpio Dray Prescott: 15
DAW 1977 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Numbers rolled along page edges minor foxing. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Akers, Alan Burt Savage Scorpio Dray Prescott: 16
DAW 1978 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Numbers rolled along page edges minor foxing. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Akers, Alan Burt A Sword for Kregen Dray Prescott: 20
DAW 1979 Mass Market Paperback Good + 
Numbers rolled along page edges. Front cover has bent corner 
Price: 2.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Akers, Alan Burt Renegade of Kregen Dray Prescott: 13
DAW 1979 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Numbers rolled along page edges. Minor foxing. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Akers, Alan Burt A Victory forf Kregen Dray Prescott: 22
DAW 1979 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Numbers rolled along page edges. Minor foxing. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Al, Diorio Barbara Stanwyck
Berkley 1985 0425077497 Paperback Good + 
Spine lean 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Albert, Susan Wittig Bleeding Hearts
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 2006 0425207994 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Jacket 
1st printing 
Price: 10.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Albom, Mitch Tuesdays with Morrie: An Old Man, A Young Man and Life's Greatest Lesson
Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 8-18 0385484518 Hardback Good + good + Jacket 
Tear along rear flap, wear to cover edges. Occasional highlighting marks. 
Price: 3.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Alcott, Louisa May Little Women (Movie Tie-In)
Pocket Books 1994 0671519026 Trade Paperback Very Good 

Price: 2.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Alda, Arlene Did You Say Pears?
Tundra Books 2006 0887767397 First printing Glossy Pictorial Cover Fine Signed
Signed by the author in the presence of this bookseller, 32 pp. Color photos throughout, pictorial cover. No jacket as issued. 
Price: 19.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Alderman, Ellen & Kennedy, Caroline; The Right to Privacy
Vintage 1997 0679744347 Trade Paperback Good + 
Yellowed page edges, indentations on covers appear to be mfg process blemishes. A very clean copy. Caroline Kennedy and Ellen Alderman answer many questions about privacy through a survey of hundreds of cases in which ordinary citizens have come up against the intrusions of government, businesses, the news media, and their own neighbors. 
Price: 6.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Aldrich, Gary Unlimited Access An FBI Agent Inside the Clinton White House
Perseus Distribution Services 1996 0895264544 Hardcover Very Good very good Jacket 
Minor wear, 222 pp. 
Price: 5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Alessandra, Tony Ph. D, O'Connor, Michael J with Janice Alessandra People Smart Powerful Techniques for Turning Every Encounter Into a Mutual Win
Keynote Publishing Company 1991 0962516104 Hardcover Very Good 
Third printing. Management Consultant label inside front flap. 
Price: 8.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Alexander, B. Lost Victories: The Military Genius of Stonewall Jackson
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1992 0805018301 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Jacket Signed
Inscribed by author to previous owner. 
Price: 21.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Alexander, Shana Anyone's Daughter
Viking Press 1979 0670129496 First edition Hardcover Very Good very good Jacket 
Unstated first. 562 pages including index, creased front fold, back of jacket has 4 small soiled spots. 
Price: 15.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Alexander, Susan Wedding in the Family
Harlequin 1982 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Sunned spine. Minor wear. Clean text. 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Alexander-Travis, Pauline GRE General CBT (REA) - The Best Test Prep for the GRE (Test Preps)
Research & Education Association 2002 0878914455 Paperback Very Good 

Price: 9.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Alger, Horatio Ragged Dick and Struggling Upward (Penguin Classics)
Penguin Classics 1985 0140390332 Trade Paperback Very Good 

Price: 4.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Algrant, Christine Pevitt Madame de Pompadour : Mistress of France
2002 0802117260 First edition Hardcover Very Good very good Jacket 
First printing. Minor soiled spot along fore-edge, otherwise very clean copy. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Allan, Swenson Secrets Of a Seashore
1979 0930096274 First printing Hardcover Very Good good + Jacket 
Inscribed by the author to the previous owners. Jacket is rubbed and chipped. Copy is stained along hinge along ffep. Sewn. 
Price: 5.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Allen Thomas B The Last Inmate
New York Charter House 1973 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Jacket 
Mylar protected jacket- NOT taped to book. Mild wear to cover edges. Residual adhesive from label on free endpaper. Book is very clean and binding is tight. 
Price: 1.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Allen, Betsy The Gray Menace
Grosset and Dunlap 1966 Paperback Very Good 
Minor wear to edges. 
Price: 6.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Allen, Chris 1001 Sex Secrets Every Man Should Know
Harper Paperbacks 1995 0380724839 Paperback Very Good 
Chipped cover on rear of copy, else, minor wear. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Allen, Edward Straight Through the Night
New York Soho Press 1989 Arc/Galley Soft Cover Very Good 
Advance uncorrected proof. Blue wrappers. First book by Edward Allen. Although near fine, there is very minor fading along spine. Galley/Proof. 
Price: 11.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Allen, Gary Kissinger The Secret Side of the Secretary of State
76 Press 1976 0892450029 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Foxed page edges along head of copy. 
Price: 5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Allen, Robert G CREATING WEALTH
Simon & Schuster 1983 0671442813 Hardcover Very Good good + Jacket 
Soiled front of jacket, 304 pages including index. 
Price: 4.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Allen, Tim Don't Stand Too Close to a Naked Man
Hyperion Books 1994 0786861347 First edition Hardcover Very Good very good Jacket 
7th printing. Small soil spots on back cover, some wear to edges of jacket. 
Price: 5.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Allende, Isabel Daughter of Fortune
Harper Collins 1999 00619491X Hard Cover Fine Fine Jacket 
Translated from the Spanish by Margaret Sayers Peden. Stated First Edition. Oprah's Book Club. Very nice copy, no blemishes. 
Price: 6.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Allison, Heather Ivy's League Harlequin Romance #3269
Harlequin 1993 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Very nice copy. 
Price: 3.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Allyne, Kerry Across the Great Divide Harlequin Romance #2323
Harlequin 1979 Mass Market Paperback Good + 
Slightly soiled covers. Clean text. 
Price: 1.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Alpert, Hollis The Claimant
The Dial Press 1968 First edition Hardcover Very Good very good Jacket 
One stain along fore-edge, minor soiled page edges. 
Price: 19.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Altea, Rosemary; William Morrow Proud Spirit: Lessons, Insights & Healing from "the Voice of the Spirit World"
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1997 0688149987 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good Jacket 
1st printing. Ms Altea's work draws from personal experience as well as stories gathered from her work as a spiritual medium and healer, to illuminate our understanding of what happens when we die. Jacket is near fine with slightly rubbed surfaces. 
Price: 6.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Alvarado, Carlos Cry Watercolors
Media Creations Inc 2006 1933626119 First edition Trade Paperback Fine Signed
Signed by Mr Alvarado and includes promotional bookmark. 220 pp. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Ambrose, Stephen E The Wild Blue The Men and Boys Who Flew the B-24s Over Germany 1944-45
Simon & Schuster 2001 0743203399 First printing Hardcover Very Good very good Jacket 
Full numberline, 299 pages including index, notes and photos. Price clipped. 
Price: 16.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Amory, Cleveland THE CAT WHO CAME FOR CHRISTMAS
Penguin (non-classics) 8-11 0140113428 Trade Paperback Very Good 

Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Ancius, Boethius The Consolation of Philosophy Revised Edition (Penguin Classics)
Penguin Classics 1999 0140447806 Paperback Very Good 
Appears to be an unread copy. 
Price: 8.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Andersen, Christopher Citizen Jane: The Turbulent Life of Jane Fonda
Henry Holt and Co. 1990 Hardcover Very Good very good Jacket 
Possible book club edition, includes a Filmography, notes and index in 389 pages. 
Price: 5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Andersen, Susan Head over Heels
Avon 2002 0380819171 Mass Market Paper Very Good 
Creased corner, 
Price: 3.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Anderson, Charles R. The Grunts
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1988 0425104036 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Soiled covers. 
Price: 4.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Anderson, Poul The Star Fox
Signet 1966 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Soiled covers. Clean text. Previous bookseller stamp inside front cover. A good reading copy. 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Anderson, Poul Harvest of Stars
Tor Books 1994 0812519469 Mass Market Paperback Fine 
531 pp. 
Price: 5.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@elsworthhob.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie